Tender for Execution of Works under Mc and Ew (Cons of Ancient Monum...

The ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (ASI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution of Works under Mc and Ew (Cons of Ancient Monuments) Special Repair to the Ancient Structures, Boundary Wall and Construction of Pathways at Ancient Remains, Bakshanagar, Dist-Sepahijala, Tri... in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ASI_862816_1 | Ref ID: 120191825). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3505739, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87643.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Execution of Works under Mc and Ew (Cons of Ancient Monuments) Special Repair to the Ancient Structures, Boundary Wall and Construction of Pathways at Ancient Remains, Bakshanagar, Dist-Sepahijala, Tri...

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120191825

Notice Ref. No.: T-15054/14/2024-Aizawl circle-138

Tender Value: ₹ 3505739

Tender EMD: ₹ 87643

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Execution of Works under Mc and Ew (Cons of Ancient Monuments) Special Repair to the Ancient Structures, Boundary Wall and Construction of Pathways at Ancient Remains, Bakshanagar, Dist-Sepahijala, Tripura for the F.Y - 2024-25. ( 2Nd Call)
MC and EW (Cons of Ancient Monuments) Special Repair to the ancient structures, boundary wall and construction of pathways at Ancient Remains, Bakshanagar, Dist-sepahijala, Tripura
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Archaeological Survey of India||O/o Dy. SA-ASI-Aizwal
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jun-2025 04:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jun-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 87, 643
Tender Value in ₹: 35, 05, 739
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections