Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Execution of Works for Providing & Fixing Aluminium Cladding Outside/Inside the Louvers Near Escalators of Seven Stations of Purple Line (From Joka to Majherhat) to Prevent Water Ingress in the Escala...
Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026
Deadline: 12 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133947980
Notice Ref. No.: Civil-2546-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 25913007.38
Tender EMD: ₹ 279600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of works for Providing & Fixing aluminium cladding outside/inside the louvers near escalators of seven stations of Purple line (from Joka to Majherhat) to prevent water ingress in the escalators in Purple Line of Metro Railway Kolkata.
CLADDING WORK // STONE WORK DRY CLADDING // Designing, fabricating, testing, installing and ï¬xing in position Curtain Wall with Aluminium Composite Panel Cladding, with open grooves for linear as well as curvilinear portions of the building, for all heights and all levels etc. including:(a) Structural analysis & design and preparation of shop drawings for pressure equalisation or rain screen principle as required, proper drainage of water to make it watertight including checking of all the str...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 25913007.38
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR. DEN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/01/2026 14:12
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 12/02/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 279600.00
Notice Documents
Indian_Railway_StandardGeneral_Conditions_of_Contract_April-2022.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections