Tender for Execution of work under the O&M head concerning the MRI (...

The Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution of work under the O&M head concerning the MRI (Meter Reading Instrument) reading of electricity meters and bill distribution for KCC consumers, falling under Electrical Distribution Division in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 40/2025-26 | Ref ID: 138339094).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Execution of work under the O&M head concerning the MRI (Meter Reading Instrument) reading of electricity meters and bill distribution for KCC consumers, falling under Electrical Distribution Division category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Execution of work under the O&M head concerning the MRI (Meter Reading Instrument) reading of electricity meters and bill distribution for KCC consumers, falling under Electrical Distribution Division Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Execution of work under the O&M head concerning the MRI (Meter Reading Instrument) reading of electricity meters and bill distribution for KCC consumers, falling under Electrical Distribution Division

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138339094

Notice Ref. No.: 40/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Execution of work under the O&M head concerning the MRI (Meter Reading Instrument) reading of electricity meters and bill distribution for KCC consumers, falling under Electrical Distribution Division, Ramnagar, Roorkee.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections