Tender for Execution of Work under Mw (Maint.) to Various Monuments/...

The ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (ASI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution of Work under Mw (Maint.) to Various Monuments/Sites of Vadodara Sub Circle under Jurisdiction of Vadodara Circle. in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ASI_887276_1 | Ref ID: 130925608). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1026083, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25652.

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Execution of Work under Mw (Maint.) to Various Monuments/Sites of Vadodara Sub Circle under Jurisdiction of Vadodara Circle.

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130925608

Notice Ref. No.: 96/AR/VDR/2025-26-C-9539

Tender Value: ₹ 1026083

Tender EMD: ₹ 25652

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Towards providing and fixing stainless steel (Grade 304) railing made, Supply and fixing of water tank, protection notice board made out of l6 gauge CRCA, Jodhpur Yellow stone tri-lingual cultural notice board, etc. as mentioned in BoQ
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Archaeological Survey of India||O/o SA-ASI-Vadodara Circle-Vadodara
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Nov-2025 05:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 652
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 26, 083
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections