Tender for Execution of the Work Namely Minor Civil and Electric Wor...

The ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (ASI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution of the Work Namely Minor Civil and Electric Work (Cons of Ancient Monuments) S/R to Construction and Repairing of Pathways and Retaining Walls of Sculpture and Rock Cut Reliefs of Unakotitir... in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ASI_844370_2 | Ref ID: 113132282). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4023527, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100588.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Execution of the Work Namely Minor Civil and Electric Work (Cons of Ancient Monuments) S/R to Construction and Repairing of Pathways and Retaining Walls of Sculpture and Rock Cut Reliefs of Unakotitir...

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113132282

Notice Ref. No.: T-15054/1/2025-Aizawl circle-1666

Tender Value: ₹ 4023527

Tender EMD: ₹ 100588

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Execution of the Work Namely Minor Civil and Electric Work (Cons of Ancient Monuments) S/R to Construction and Repairing of Pathways and Retaining Walls of Sculpture and Rock Cut Reliefs of Unakotitirtha at Unakoti for the F.Y - 2024-25
Construction and repairing of pathways and retaining walls of sculpture and rock cut reliefs of Unakotitirtha
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Archaeological Survey of India||O/o Dy. SA-ASI-Aizwal
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Jan-2025 04:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Feb-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 588
Tender Value in ₹: 40, 23, 527
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections