Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Execution of Work of Installation and Commissioning Two No's Modular Ot in Existing Newly Constructed Ot Complex at 1St Floor of Divisional Railway Hospital- Ranchi at Hatia.
Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026
Deadline: 17 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143630195
Notice Ref. No.: MEDRNC003
Tender Value: ₹ 5763676.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 115300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Ceiling-Mounted Double Skin Air Handling Unit: High-performance Air Handling Unit (AHU) with the following speciï¬cations: •Capacity: 11 TR / 3400 CFM . •Static Pressure: 125 mm, Cooling Coil: 6-row DX type •Fan Type: Centrifugal, backward curved, plug-type, direct-driven •VFD: Integrated, Make: Emotron/Crompton Greaves Or similar Construction Features: •Casing: Double skin construction with thermal break proï¬le •Outer Skin: 0.6 mm Pre-coated Galvanized Steel Sheet (GSS)...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5763676.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MEDICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/06/2026 17:03
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 115300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections