Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Execution of Work of (I) Drone and Terrestrial Lider Based Inspection of Bridge No. 51 Up, Mid & Dn and 59 Up, Mid & Dn on Hwh-Kgp Section under Den/ East/ Kgp and (Ii) Drone Based Visual Inspection (...
Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025
Deadline: 04 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124083851
Notice Ref. No.: E-KGP-EAST-53-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 3437264.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 68800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of work of (i) Drone and Terrestrial LiDER based inspection of Bridge No. 51 UP, MID & DN and 59 UP, MID & DN on HWH-KGP section under DEN/ East/ KGP and (ii) Drone Based Visual Inspection (Normal) of Bridge No.235 UP & DN and 263 UP & DN on KGP-BHC section under Sr. DEN / South/ KGP.
NS Items
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3437264.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DEN E
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/08/2025 16:48
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 68800.00
Notice Documents
CertificateofInformationregardingEmployment_2.pdf
2003_Tele_RCIL_1Pt.IXdated24.06.2013.pdf
MinimumwagesPFESIShramikKalyanPortal.pdf
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf
SpecialconditionofallcontractFF.pdf
RDSOletterguidelinefor4DBridgeInspectiondated24.06.2021.pdf
RDSOGuidelinesDroneSurveyMay-2021.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections