Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Execution of the Work of (I) Construction of Railway Bridge Rbpy-15A (1X6.0Mx2.50M Rcc Box) at Rd 62225M of Baisinga Branch Canal for Way Leave Facilities at Km 228 from Hwh, between Pole No. Rb 15/10...
Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025
Deadline: 08 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 117876667
Notice Ref. No.: E-KGP-South-19-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 94040814.75
Tender EMD: ₹ 620200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of the work of (i) Construction of Railway Bridge RBPY-15A (1x6.0Mx2.50M RCC BOX) at RD 62225M of Baisinga Branch Canal for way leave facilities at Km 228 from HWH, between Pole No. RB 15/10 & RB 15/09 between JOL-JRG Railway station at BGY-ROP section by box pushing method. (ii) Construction of Railway Bridge RBPY 21-A (1x4.134Mx2M RCC Box) at RD 723 of Nuagaon distributory for way leave facilities at Km 242 from HWH Pole No. RB28/16 & RB29/01 between BTQ-KCV Railway station at BGY-ROP section by box pushing method under ADEN/BLS.
Execution of all works covered by item No.013060 of IR-SER-USSOR-2021 i.e. 'Supply, driving and erection of hard wood pile' with all correction slips up to date. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Execution of all works covered under Schedule-B 71345699.55 Above/ Below/Par 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 59198223.99 20.52 71345699.55
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 94040814.75
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DEN S
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/04/2025 19:09
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 08/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 620200.00
Notice Documents
MinimumwagesPFESIShramikKalyanPortal.pdf
CertificateofInformationregardingEmployment_1.pdf
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf
SpecialconditionofContractforallcontract.pdf
2003_Tele_RCIL_1Pt.IXdated24.06.2013.pdf
ACS-12022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policydt.14.07.2022.pdf
ACS-22022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policydt.13.12.2022.pdf
ACS-32022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policydt.26.04.2023.pdf
ACS-42022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policydt.07.08.2023.pdf
ACS-52022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policydt.20.10.2023.pdf
ACS-62022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policydt.21.12.2023.pdf
ACS-72022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policydt.25.09.2024.pdf
ACS-82022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policydt.20.12.2024.pdf
ACS-92022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policy_Pt.Idt.09.01.2025.pdf
CEscircularNo286forGuidelineforimprovementinConstructionofRUBLHSbyRCCsegmentalmethod.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections