Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Execution of Work for Buildings and Protection Work, Earthwork in Formation, Construction of Rur and Minor Bridges, Service Buildings, Supply of Machine Crushed Stone Ballast, Transportation of Railwa...
Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025
Deadline: 24 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112532333
Notice Ref. No.: CEC-NGP-24-25-08
Tender Value: ₹ 273432729.22
Tender EMD: ₹ 1517200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of work for buildings and protection work, earthwork in formation, construction of RUR and minor bridges, service buildings, supply of machine crushed stone ballast, transportation of railway materials, P.Way linking works and other allied works between ITWARI-MOTIBAGH(including yard), Section(3.50Km) in connection with Itwari - Motibagh BG connectivity of Nagpur Division of SEC Railway.
- Lum-Sum amount. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl. (%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule 9-Execution of All works as detailed in Schedule-9 (Transportation of Railway Materials). 15061006.19 Above/ Below/Par 1 021170 2630.00 MT 151.45 398313.50 70.00 677132.95
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 273432729.22
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : CE/CON/NGP
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 31/12/2024 19:20
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1517200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections