Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Execution of the Work:- (1) Nimpura Yard - Additional Line between Line No. 18 of Nmp Reception Yard and New Clinker Siding, (2) Construction of 4 Numbers of Lines between Line No. 6 and 7 of Nmp Clas...
Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146945783
Notice Ref. No.: E-KGP-WEST-36-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 533656931.98
Tender EMD: ₹ 10673100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of the work:- (1) Nimpura Yard - Additional line between line No. 18 of NMP Reception Yard and New Clinker siding, (2) Construction of 4 numbers of lines between line No. 6 and 7 of NMP Classification Yard and (3) Kharagpur-Tatanagar: Provision of 06 Nos. of stabling lines at NMP R.Yard of KGP Division, under the jurisdiction of ADEN/West/KGP.
Execution of all works covered by all chapters of CPWD DSR-2023 with all correction slips up to date. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-USSOR-2021 (Chapter - 02 for cement) 14105743.96 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 13389410.50 5.35 14105743.96
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 533656931.98
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DEN W
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/08/2026 14:43
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 10673100.00
Notice Documents
MinimumwagesPFESIShramikKalyanPortal.pdf
CertificateofInformationregardingEmployment_1.pdf
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf
CablecuttingPenaltyCirculardated12.06.2023.pdf
SPECIALCONDITIONSOFCONTRACTFORALLCONTRACTS14042026.pdf
SPECIALCONDITIONSFORP.WAYWORKS14042026.pdf
CivilSpecialCondition18052026.pdf
SPECIFICATIONFORWELDING07052026.pdf
ChecklistforSafetyandQualityMeasuresatWorksitesDt_08_03_2025.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections