Tender for Execution of Urgent Miscellaneous Fabrication, Cable Tray...

The BRAHMAPUTRA VALLEY FERTILIZER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution of Urgent Miscellaneous Fabrication, Cable Tray Modification, and Electrical Restoration Works in Ammonia-Iii Plant (Pac Area). in Namrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BVFCL_828560_1 | Ref ID: 135294352). The estimated tender value is ₹ 99305, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2500.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Execution of Urgent Miscellaneous Fabrication, Cable Tray Modification, and Electrical Restoration Works in Ammonia-Iii Plant (Pac Area).

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135294352

Notice Ref. No.: Elect/A-III /NIT-03/26/149

Tender Value: ₹ 99305

Tender EMD: ₹ 2500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 118

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Elect/A-Iii /Nit-03/26/149
Execution of Urgent Miscellaneous Fabrication, Cable Tray Modification, and Electrical Restoration Works in Ammonia-III Plant (PAC Area).
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited||BVFCL-Electrical
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Feb-2026 05:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Feb-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 99, 305
Tender Fee in ₹: 118

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections