Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Execution of through Sleeper Renewal Work for 93.865 Kms and Complete Track Renewal Work for 16.897 Kms on Different Patches of Khurda Road Division by Contractor's Pqrs/Sqrs Machine.
Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026
Deadline: 11 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136111131
Notice Ref. No.: ETender-EASTKUR-366-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 306815606.22
Tender EMD: ₹ 1684100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of TSR(P) work by contractor PQRS machine (A) Running track site : Replacement of old sleepers(TSR) by dismantling existing track of all types of sleepers by making 13m loose rail panel (or any suitable length panel) with old sleepers & SH Rail (for removing existing track) with wider base sleepers/revised wider base sleepers at density of 1660 sleepers per Km assembled with loose rail panel(or any suitable rail length panel of SH rail) in PQRS Depot and placing over Ballast properly d...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 306815606.22
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : P.WAY
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/02/2026 13:57
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 11/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1684100.00
Notice Documents
SplConditionforSignallingWorks.-ConPQRS.pdf
SpecialConditionforContractorsPQRS.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections