Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Execution of through Bridge Sleeper Renewal (Tbsr) in the Bridges between Tikiri(In) to Singapur Road(Ex) with Galvanized H-Beam Sleepers for Existing 1254 Sleepers on Koraput - Rayagada Line Includin...
Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026
Deadline: 14 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143617671
Notice Ref. No.: eT-Central-RGDA-03-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 38169487.31
Tender EMD: ₹ 763400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of Through Bridge Sleeper Renewal (TBSR) in the bridges between Tikiri(In) to Singapur Road(Ex) with Galvanized H-Beam sleepers for existing 1254 sleepers on Koraput - Rayagada line including design, drawing, proof checking, fabrication and fixing of H beam sleepers under the jurisdiction of Assistant DivisionalEngineer/Lakshmipur of Rayagada Division.
Execution of all items of works covered by USSOR 2021 except item No 195020 of USSOR 2021 as shown in Schedule-'A'. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Execution of all items of works covered by USSOR 2021 item No 195020 as shown in Schedule-'B' 26327908.19 Above/ Below/P ar 1 195020 226.00 MT 127806.00 28884156.00 (-) 8.85 26327908.19
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 38169487.31
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CENTRAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/06/2026 18:08
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 763400.00
Notice Documents
RevisionofConservancyCessCharges-2021.pdf
GuidelinesforprotectionofCables.pdf
Graduate-DiplomaEngineerRegards.pdf
PVCClause-AccordingtoGCCcorrectionslip.pdf
PoliceVerificationforcontractStaff.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections