Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Execution of through Bridge Sleeper Renewal (Tbsr) in the Bridges between Ktv- Mvg with (1) Galvanized H-Beam Sleepers for Existing 1675 Sleepers Including Design, Drawing, Proof Checking, Fabrication...
Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025
Deadline: 24 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125555806
Notice Ref. No.: eT-Central-WAT-34-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 59529557.56
Tender EMD: ₹ 447700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of Through Bridge Sleeper Renewal (TBSR) in the bridges between KTV- MVG with (1) Galvanized H-Beam sleepers for existing 1675 sleepers including design, drawing, proof checking, fabrication and fixing of H beam sleepers including bridges on 8 degree curves with check rail and guard rail. (2) TFR-1200 Nos for channel sleepers at bridge No: 401, 481, 487 and 543 on 8 degree curves with check rail and guard rail on KK-I Line under the jurisdiction of Sr. DEN/Central/WAT.
Execution of all items of works covered by IRUSSOR-2021. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Execution of all items of works covered by FR items as shown in Schedule-B. 4537471.20 Above/ Below/Par 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 4537471.20 AT Par 4537471.20 Description:- Execution of all items of works covered by FR items.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 59529557.56
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CENTRAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/09/2025 20:20
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 447700.00
Notice Documents
JPO-Circular-GuidelinesforprotectionofCables.pdf
PoliceVerificationforcontractStaff.pdf
Boardletter-Graduate-DiplomaEngineerRegards.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections