Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Execution of through Bridge Sleeper Renewal (Tbsr) in the Bridges between Ktv- Ark with Galvanized H-Beam Sleeper for Existing 466 Sleepers Along with Design, Drawing, Proof Checking, Fabrication And....
Posting Date: 12 May 2026
Deadline: 02 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141126517
Notice Ref. No.: eT-Central-WAT-18-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 13762922.46
Tender EMD: ₹ 275300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of Through Bridge Sleeper Renewal (TBSR) in the bridges between KTV- ARK with Galvanized H-Beam Sleeper for existing 466 sleepers along with design, drawing, proof checking, fabrication and fixing of H-Beam sleepers including bridges on 8 degree Curves with check rail and guard rail under the jurisdiction of ADEN/ARK in KK-I line of Waltair Division.
Execution of all items of works covered by USSOR-2021. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Execution of all items of works covered by FR items. The item details are shown in Schedule-B. 1427234.12 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 1427234.12 AT Par 1427234.12 Description:- Execution of all items of works covered by FR items.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13762922.46
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CENTRAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/05/2026 20:04
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 275300.00
Notice Documents
LocationsTBSR-H-Beam-499Nos.pdf
RevisionofConservancyCessCharges-2021.pdf
Graduate-DiplomaEngineerdeployment.pdf
GuidelinesforprotectionofCables.pdf
PoliceVerificationforcontractStaff.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections