Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Execution of Telecom Work, Addition & Alteration to the Existing System, Special Repair Work, Ordinary Repair Work & Maintenance Work for the Period of Two (02) Years under the Jurisdiction of Sse/T/B...
Posting Date: 27 Aug 2025
Deadline: 22 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125187513
Notice Ref. No.: ST-OT-Spl-Tele-BLS-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 12615567.97
Tender EMD: ₹ 213100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of Telecom work, addition & alteration to the existing system, special repair work, ordinary repair work & maintenance work for the period of Two (02) years under the Jurisdiction of SSE/T/BLS in Kharagpur Division.
Scope of work includes trenching, transportation and laying of S&T cable, Cutting and smoothening of inside surface of sizes 80 mm deep and 170 mm width, Horizontal Drilling by using manual pushing method, Micro Tunnelling through Horizontal directional drilling (HDD) 2 HDPE Pipes, Physical tracing and opening/locating of existing working cables, Supply, transportation and ï¬xing of Galvanised Iron Pipe (make: TATA/Jindal or better) with threaded collars (for jointing pipe) of 80 mm nominal bor...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12615567.97
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 26/08/2025 16:30
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 22/09/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 213100.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
EngagementofretiredRlyEmpCertificate.pdf
RlyBoardsLetter2021Tele523part13425647.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections