Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Execution of Telecom Work, Addition & Alteration to the Existing System, Special Repair Work, Ordinary Repair Work & Maintenance Work for the Period of Two (02) Years under the Jurisdiction of Sse/T/S...
Posting Date: 10 Dec 2024
Deadline: 03 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 111530467
Notice Ref. No.: ST-OT-Spl-Tele-SRC_24-25
Tender Value: ₹ 8492210.88
Tender EMD: ₹ 169900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of Telecom work, addition & alteration to the existing system, special repair work, ordinary repair work & maintenance work for the period of Two (02) years under the Jurisdiction of SSE/T/SRC in Kharagpur Division.
Execution SOR (Including GST)- Scope of work includes Trenching, Horizontal Drilling, Micro-tunnelling, Cable chase cutting on platform, Transportation, Laying of S&T cables, Supply, transportation and ï¬xing of Galvanised Iron Pipe including drawing of cables inside the pipe, Transportation including loading/ unloading of Optical Fibre Cable along with HDPE pipe from the stores of SSE/Store to Site of work, Installation of Single Maintenance Free Earth pit, Installation and commissioning of FDMS 24 Fiber, Splicing of Optical Fiber Core, Transportation and Fixing of PVC Conduit pipe/channel/casing caping, Supply, Erection of Location Box (Full size), Physical tracing and opening/locating of existing working cables, Painting works, Transportation, installation and charging of Secondary Cell, Conventional earthing, Execution of Straight joint on Quad cable/ jelly ï¬lled Telecom cable, Transportation and fixing of C.T. Box (10 Pair/20 Pair). S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule A2-Execution Non-SOR 230908.98 Above/ Below/Par 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 230908.98 AT Par 230908.98
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8492210.88
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/12/2024 13:23
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/12/2024
Closing Date Time : 03/01/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 169900.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
EngagementofretiredRlyEmpCertificate.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections