Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Execution of S&T Work in Connection with (A) Ctr (P) Work in Connection with Pqrs Siding at Murhipar (Mup) Station of Rjn-Rsm Section of Nagpur Division. (B) Utility Shiting and Lc Gate Closure in Con...
Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026
Deadline: 08 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139671014
Notice Ref. No.: ST-MUP-1LC-26RR
Tender Value: ₹ 12710083.19
Tender EMD: ₹ 254300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of S&T work in connection with (a) CTR (P) work in connection with PQRS siding at Murhipar (MUP) station of RJN-RSM section of Nagpur Division. (b) Utility shiting and LC gate closure in connection with elimination of manned LC No. TT-09 at Km 1060/13 on TMR-TRDI Line of Nagpur division of SECR.
Installation (including over hauling) of Electric point machines on MS plate ï¬xed on wooden/PSC sleepers complete with crank handle key Interlocking arrangement as per the drawing approved by Railways, junction boxes (as suggested by the railway) with 1 ½' dia G.I.pipe/HDPE pipe of required length up to point machine, ground connections, including smithy works involved, insulation of MS plate on which the point machine is to be fixed from the gauge tie plate involving revetting/welding of angle, cleats, termination of cables, wiring, preliminary adjustment for operation of point by crank handle and subsequent final adjustment, painting and lettering as required, testing and commissioning of the same. 02 02 10.50 Kilometre 76590.00 804195.00 AT Par 804195.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12710083.19
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : JR CLERK
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 16/04/2026 17:27
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 08/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 254300.00
Notice Documents
CorrectedFinal_GCC_April-22140722_compressed_1.pdf
Newannexure-6sample_compressed.pdf
AnnexureNBidsecuritydeclarationN.PDF
REVISED_FORMAT_FOR_CERTIFICATE_15122022_compressed1.pdf
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-202214_07_2022_ACS-1compressed_1.pdf
2023_04_26RBCE_CE-I-CTACS-311_compressed.pdf
2025_01_09ACS-9_compressed.pdf
2025_03_04RBCE_CE-I-CTACS-10_compressed.pdf
ImplementationofContractors-eBookMB_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections