Tender for Execution of Signalling Works, Supply of Critical Materia...

The CENTRAL ELECTRONICS LIMITED (CEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution of Signalling Works, Supply of Critical Materials and Supply, Installation Commissioning of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (Msdac), Along with Electronic Interlocking (Ei) Alteration of ... in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: C-2(b)/WC/0910/0228/2024 | Ref ID: 112391365). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 796900.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Execution of Signalling Works, Supply of Critical Materials and Supply, Installation Commissioning of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (Msdac), Along with Electronic Interlocking (Ei) Alteration of ...

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112391365

Notice Ref. No.: C-2(b)/WC/0910/0228/2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 796900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Execution of Signalling works, Supply of Critical Materials and Supply, Installation Commissioning of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (MSDAC), along with Electronic Interlocking (EI) alteration of SIEMENS MAKE for resetting from operating VDU
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Tender ID: 2024_CEL_221672_1
Organisation Chain: Central Electronics Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Dec-2024 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jan-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jan-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jan-2025 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 96, 900
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections