Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Execution of Signaling & Telecommunication Work in Connection With: (1) Providing and Erecting W-Beam Type Metal Fencing Along the Track from Km 722.00 to 867.000 to Prevent Cro between Bsp-Durg Secti...
Posting Date: 07 May 2025
Deadline: 02 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118775893
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-R-2025-11
Tender Value: ₹ 32584048.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 312900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of Signaling & Telecommunication work in connection with: (1) Providing and erecting W-Beam Type metal fencing along the track from Km 722.00 to 867.000 to prevent CRO between BSP-Durg section, (2) Reliability improvement of earthing over Raipur Division.
Execution of Items S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Supply of Items 12321443.00 Above/ Below/Par 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 12321443.00 AT Par 12321443.00 Description:- Supply of Items
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 32584048.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/05/2025 19:21
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 02/06/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 312900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections