Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Execution of Signaling & Telecommunication Work in Connection With: (1) Construction of Rub at Manned Level Crossing No. Rv-6 (Shankar Nagar Gate) at Km 4/10-11 in Raipur-Lakholi Section, (2) Construc...
Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026
Deadline: 03 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135048627
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-R-2026-03
Tender Value: ₹ 46166159.41
Tender EMD: ₹ 380800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of Signaling & Telecommunication work in connection with: (1) Construction of RUB at Manned Level crossing No. RV-6 (Shankar Nagar Gate) at Km 4/10-11 in Raipur-Lakholi section, (2) Construction of RUB in lieu of LC RV-7 between RVH-MNDH of Raipur-Titlagarh section of Raipur Division, (3) Construction of RUB (Twin Box) on Km. 827/3-5 in lieu of LC No. 417 (Khamtarai Gate) across NGP-HWH main line (4) Construction of RUB in lieu of Non LC trespassing location on workshop road at Km RSD/31-32 between URK-RSD station of Raipur Division, (5) Overage Asset Replacement of Signalling Items [Point Machine & LED Signal] over Raipur Division, SECR, (6) Provision for Upgradation of War Room at Raipur Division of SECR, (7) Provision of voice recording facility of Conversation made by Station Master on Driver/Guard communication channel through VHF over Raipur Division.
Execution of Items S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Supply of Items 23691030.75 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 23691030.75 AT Par 23691030.75
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 46166159.41
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/02/2026 11:57
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 380800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections