Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Execution of Signaling & Telecommunication Work in Connection With: (1) Construction of New 10 Rooms (20 Bedded) Running Room at Bhatapara in Raipur Division, (2) Construction of New 15 Rooms (30 Bedd...
Posting Date: 13 May 2026
Deadline: 10 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141158094
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-R-2026-09
Tender Value: ₹ 28424702.62
Tender EMD: ₹ 568500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of Signaling & Telecommunication work in connection with: (1) Construction of new 10 rooms (20 bedded) Running Room at Bhatapara in Raipur Division, (2) Construction of new 15 rooms (30 bedded) Running Room at Dallirajhara in Raipur Division, (3) Construction of new combined crew lobby at Dallirajhara, (4) Provision of deficiencies of MEA at KMI, MDH & SLH, (5) Rehabilitation, augmentation & strengthening of power supply arrangement of BMY settlement by availing 33KV power supply at Charoda and improvement of maintenance activity by relocation of substations, (6) Provision of one no. new SSP at MXA over Raipur Division, (7) Setting up of mechanized laundry of capacity of 02 ton per day at coaching depot Durg (8) Construction of 4 unit Type-IV Quarters for Sr.Supervisors at WRS Colony Raipur, (9) Construction of 4 unit Type-V Spl. Quarters for Officer's at WRS Colony Raipur, (10) Augmentation of existing amenities to facilitate Re-Development work at passenger interface area of Raipur Station (11) Augmentation/Upgradation of facilities in new as well as existing running rooms and lobbies for technical advancement of knowledge of crew for enhancement of safety in train operation in Raipur Division, (12) Augmentation of facilities in Diesel Loco Shed, Raipur for homing of electric locomotives.
Execution of Items S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Supply of Items 22226664.18 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 22226664.18 AT Par 22226664.18 Description:- Supply of Items
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 28424702.62
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/05/2026 16:44
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 568500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections