Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Execution of Signaling and Telecom Works in Connection with 'Increase in Csr Length of Line No.1 by Shifting of X- over Points and Shifting of Eimwb from Line No. 1 to Line No. 3 at Mael (Mael) Statio...
Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026
Deadline: 20 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144375381
Notice Ref. No.: STRNC-26S04-MAEL
Tender Value: ₹ 16608977.04
Tender EMD: ₹ 332200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of Signaling and Telecom works in connection with 'Increase in CSR length of Line no.1 by Shifting of X- Over points and shifting of EIMWB from Line no. 1 to Line no. 3 at Mael (MAEL) station of Ranchi division
Execution of S&T items (SOR) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B1-S&T Supply (SOR) 4205506.00 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 4205506.00 AT Par 4205506.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 16608977.04
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/06/2026 12:36
Period Of Completion : 11 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 332200.00
Notice Documents
02_GCCCorrectionSlipNos1to10.pdf
04_CertificateregardingRetiredRailwayEmployees.pdf
1_PolicyGuidelineforSignalingWorkinSER_06-06-25.pdf
4_2025-07-04-TAN3006ver3.1_RevisedTANonEarthing.pdf
6_GuidelinesforEarthingBondingSurgeandLightningProtection.pdf
13_Cable_duct_policy_st_29-03-23.pdf
14_TechnicalCircular02-2024_GuidelinesforSTcablelayinginducts_29.02.2024.pdf
15_ProformaforconductingQualityAuditInspectionofSnTworks.pdf
18_WritingatSignallingInstallations_06-11-23.pdf
20_RBcallingonapproachboard2025.pdf
16_ParallelingofRelaycontacts_23-01-25.pdf
DigitalAxleCounter_STS_E_TAN_7010Compendium_Version_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections