Tender for Execution of Satellite-Based Submergence Mapping and Impa...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution of Satellite-Based Submergence Mapping and Impact Assessment Using High- Resolution Remote Sensing and Gis Technologies for the Proposed Icha Dam in Jharkhand. in Adityapur, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WRD_107164_1 | Ref ID: 131216847).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Execution of Satellite-Based Submergence Mapping and Impact Assessment Using High- Resolution Remote Sensing and Gis Technologies for the Proposed Icha Dam in Jharkhand.

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131216847

Notice Ref. No.: WRD/IGC/KDD2/E-Quot-03/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Execution of Satellite-Based Submergence Mapping and Impact Assessment Using High- Resolution Remote Sensing and GIS Technologies for the Proposed Icha Dam in Jharkhand.
Category: Survey
Organisation Chain: WRD EinC Major-Med n Minor||WRD Mjr Med CE IGJ||WRD SE KHK DAM ICHA||WRD EE 2 KHARKAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Survey
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Dec-2025 12:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections