Tender for Execution of Rock Fall Protection & Slope Stabilization W...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution of Rock Fall Protection & Slope Stabilization Works in Cuttings between Bari Sadri & Chhoti Sadri Stations, in Connection with Bari Sadri-Nimach New Bg Line Project in Ajmer Division of Nort... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BI-NMH-T-7R | Ref ID: 133288033). The estimated tender value is ₹ 402167076.18, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2160800.00.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Execution of Rock Fall Protection & Slope Stabilization Works in Cuttings between Bari Sadri & Chhoti Sadri Stations, in Connection with Bari Sadri-Nimach New Bg Line Project in Ajmer Division of Nort...

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133288033

Notice Ref. No.: BI-NMH-T-7R

Tender Value: ₹ 402167076.18

Tender EMD: ₹ 2160800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Execution of rock fall protection & slope stabilization works in cuttings between Bari Sadri & Chhoti Sadri stations, in connection with Bari Sadri-Nimach new BG line project in Ajmer division of North Western Railway.
Providing and spreading 8*10 woven hexagonal grid/mesh of high strength steel wire with class A zinc alloy coat and dia 2.7 mm, Longitudinally weaved with steel cable grade 1770 Mpa, having a dia of 8 mm (specificationas per IRC SR 23) meeting the following minimum requirement: Longitudinal tensile strength: 170 KN/m, puncture resistance:140 KN with maximum displacement of 450mm including top and bottom support rope, lacing wire, or rope required to connect the nets and all the accessories such as U-clamps, turn buckles, thimbles, including safety all other ancillary works, material machinery, labour, etc. with all leads and lifts and as per technical specification attached and as directed by Engineer in-Charge. 2 NS2 22900.00 Sqm 2273.72 52068188.00 AT Par 52068188.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 402167076.18
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS I
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 07/01/2026 22:30
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2160800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections