Tender for Execution of Renovation of Office of the Dc (Handicrafts)...

The NATIONAL BUILDINGS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED (NBCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution of Renovation of Office of the Dc (Handicrafts), Nero at Guwahati, Assam. in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NBCC_841263_1 | Ref ID: 143119209). The estimated tender value is ₹ 22711791, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 227118.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Architecture/Interior Design category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Architecture/Interior Design Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Execution of Renovation of Office of the Dc (Handicrafts), Nero at Guwahati, Assam.

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143119209

Notice Ref. No.: NBCC/NER/Renovation/Ghy/03

Tender Value: ₹ 22711791

Tender EMD: ₹ 227118

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Execution of Renovation of Office of the DC (Handicrafts), NERO at Guwahati, Assam.
Category: Architecture/Interior Design
Organisation Chain: National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited||NBCCL-ED-VI, AGARTALA, TRIPURA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Architecture/Interior Design
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Rate Contract
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jun-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 27, 118
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 27, 11, 791
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections