Tender for Execution of reinforcement cutting, bending, and binding,...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution of reinforcement cutting, bending, and binding, excavation and raft/wall casting etc. for the Mill Pyrite Hopper area on both LHS & RHS at 1x660MW, Sagardighi, West Bengal in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PSER: SGD:CIV:ERN: Mill Pyrite Hopper Area | Ref ID: 140898659).

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Execution of reinforcement cutting, bending, and binding, excavation and raft/wall casting etc. for the Mill Pyrite Hopper area on both LHS & RHS at 1x660MW, Sagardighi, West Bengal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Execution of reinforcement cutting, bending, and binding, excavation and raft/wall casting etc. for the Mill Pyrite Hopper area on both LHS & RHS at 1x660MW, Sagardighi, West Bengal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Execution of reinforcement cutting, bending, and binding, excavation and raft/wall casting etc. for the Mill Pyrite Hopper area on both LHS & RHS at 1x660MW, Sagardighi, West Bengal

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140898659

Notice Ref. No.: PSER: SGD:CIV:ERN: Mill Pyrite Hopper Area

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Execution of reinforcement cutting, bending, and binding, excavation and raft/wall casting etc. for the Mill Pyrite Hopper area on both LHS & RHS at 1x660MW, Sagardighi, West Bengal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections