Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Execution of P.Way Work in Assisting the Elimination of Joints and other Related Misc. Works in the Section Aen/Track/Hwh under Sr.Den/1/Hwh.
Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025
Deadline: 08 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126332372
Notice Ref. No.: 147_2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 11664328.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 208300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
25mm gap 'in-situ' welding during traffic block using Railway's welding portion and ï¬nishing of weld to meet the prescribed tolerances and pass all stipulated tests with all required labour, materials, consumables, tools, equipments etc. to complete the work in all respect as per IR's "Manual for Fusion Welding of Rails by Alumino - Thermic Process" with latest correction slips, including marking of welded joint, painting weld collar with anticorrosive paint, restoration of track near weld joint to original position and ï¬xing of joggled ï¬sh plate at new weld, to be removed after passing of weld in USFD test as directed by Engineer in charge. Note: 1. Welding portion and related accessories as per Annexure - I shall be supplied by Railways. All other items required shall be supplied by the Contractor. 2. Welding shall be carried out only by trained welder having valid competency certiï¬cate. 3. Hydraulic Weld trimmer shall be used for chipping and proï¬le Grinder for ï¬nishing. 4. Required nos. of Joggled ï¬sh plates shall be supplied by Railway at nearest P. Way Stores and the same shall be returned at nearest P. Way Store or at other location as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge after release from track. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 180594.00 AT Par 180594.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11664328.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : OA/1
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 15/09/2025 18:37
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 08/10/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 208300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections