Tender for Execution of Projects Related to Making of Auroville City...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution of Projects Related to Making of Auroville City as Per the Charter & Gazetted Master Plan and Original Vision. Sh: Providing Secretarial Service Like Data Entry Operator Services to the O/O.... in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 151623 | Ref ID: 140769550). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2092968, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41859.

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Execution of Projects Related to Making of Auroville City as Per the Charter & Gazetted Master Plan and Original Vision. Sh: Providing Secretarial Service Like Data Entry Operator Services to the O/O....

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140769550

Notice Ref. No.: 02/EE(C)/Puducherry-II/CPWD/2026-27.

Tender Value: ₹ 2092968

Tender EMD: ₹ 41859

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Execution of projects related to making of Auroville city as per the charter & Gazetted master plan and original Vision. SH: Providing Secretarial Service like Data Entry operator Services to the O/o EE(C), Puducherry-II and its Sub- Division during 2026-27.
Subwork/Packages: Providing of Secretarial Service like data Entry Operator Service to the O/o EE(C), Puducherry-II, CPWD, Puducherry and its Sub-Division.durning 2026-27.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 151623
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 06/05/2026 16:03
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 14/05/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 41, 859
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 20, 92, 968
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 13/06/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections