Tender for Execution of Projects Related to Making of Auroville City...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution of Projects Related to Making of Auroville City as Per the Charter & Gazette Master Plan . Sh: Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 5 Nos of Indoor Type 22-11 Kv/433 V, 250... in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 05/SE&PD/EE&SM(E)/CPWD/Puducherry/2024-25 | Ref ID: 112027301). The estimated tender value is ₹ 55101996, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1102040.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical - Cables,Switchgear and other Control Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical - Cables,Switchgear and other Control Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Execution of Projects Related to Making of Auroville City as Per the Charter & Gazette Master Plan . Sh: Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 5 Nos of Indoor Type 22-11 Kv/433 V, 250...

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112027301

Notice Ref. No.: 05/SE&PD/EE&SM(E)/CPWD/Puducherry/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 55101996

Tender EMD: ₹ 1102040

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Execution of Projects related to making of Auroville city as per the charter & Gazette master plan . SH: Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 5 Nos of Indoor Type 22-11 KV/433 V, 250 KVA Dual Ratio OCTC Transformers and 5 Nos of Indoor Type HT Panels with HT cables at Auroville, Tamil Nadu.
Subwork/Packages: Transformers, HT Panels, Ht Cables
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical - Cables, Switchgear and Other control Equipment
Tender ID: 97124
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 18/12/2024 16:47
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 02/01/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 11, 02, 040
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 51, 01, 996

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections