Tender for Execution of Project Related to Making of Auroville City ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution of Project Related to Making of Auroville City as Per the Charter & Gazetted Master Plan and the Original Vision. Sh: Providing 04 Nos Lt Panel for Substation. in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 162015 | Ref ID: 145441473). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3060912, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61218.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Execution of Project Related to Making of Auroville City as Per the Charter & Gazetted Master Plan and the Original Vision. Sh: Providing 04 Nos Lt Panel for Substation.

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145441473

Notice Ref. No.: 24/EE(E)(Puducherry)/CPWD/2026-27.

Tender Value: ₹ 3060912

Tender EMD: ₹ 61218

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Execution of project related to making of Auroville city as per the charter & gazetted master plan and the original vision. SH: Providing 04 Nos LT Panel for Substation.
Subwork/Packages: Providing of LT Panel
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 162015
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 18/07/2026 17:30
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 27/07/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 61, 218
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 30, 60, 912
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 26/08/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections