Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Execution of Ohe Modification Work in Connection with Construction of Railway over Bridge(Rob) at Lc No. Kp-42(Km. 60/200 of Nh-316) on Puri Konark Road between Stations Mlt-Puri.
Posting Date: 16 May 2025
Deadline: 06 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119233891
Notice Ref. No.: 11-KUR-TRD-OT-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 1125083.57
Tender EMD: ₹ 22500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Concrete for foundation & plinth in other than hard and rocky soil. (a) Erection in NPB S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-(OHE Work) 599412.62 Above/ Below/Par 1 A 0.40 Per Track KM 10308.75 4123.50 AT Par 4123.50
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1125083.57
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/05/2025 16:21
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 23/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 06/06/2025 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 22500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections