Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Execution of Indoor and Outdoor Signalling Work and Alteration of Existing Electronic Interlocking System (Centralized) of Make: M/S Siemens Rail Automation Pvt Ltd at Puri Station in Connection With....
Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025
Deadline: 26 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130869903
Notice Ref. No.: STCBBSPURI-ISLAND-eOT27
Tender Value: ₹ 34061537.83
Tender EMD: ₹ 320300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of indoor and outdoor signalling work and alteration of Existing Electronic Interlocking System (Centralized) of Make: M/s Siemens Rail Automation Pvt Ltd at PURI station in connection with one new island Platform in between Rt 1A- 300 M, 1B-300 M & extension of existing engine stabling line-110 m at Puri Railway station of Khurda Road division of East Coast Railway
Design of SIP & submission of Three paper copies for approval For a Eight-Line Station or more 2 02 1.00 Set 43015.00 43015.00 AT Par 43015.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 34061537.83
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/11/2025 18:10
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 26/12/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 30
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 320300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections