Tender for Execution of External Electrification Work to Cater Power...

The ODISHA STATE POLICE HOUSING & WELFARE CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution of External Electrification Work to Cater Power Supply to Atal Bus Stand (C-type) at Nandapur Under Nandapur Block in the District of Koraput. in Bargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 36/PM/ELECT/OPHWC/2026-27 | Ref ID: 147580266). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1710069.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17101.00.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Execution of External Electrification Work to Cater Power Supply to Atal Bus Stand (C-type) at Nandapur Under Nandapur Block in the District of Koraput. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Execution of External Electrification Work to Cater Power Supply to Atal Bus Stand (C-type) at Nandapur Under Nandapur Block in the District of Koraput. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Execution of External Electrification Work to Cater Power Supply to Atal Bus Stand (C-type) at Nandapur Under Nandapur Block in the District of Koraput.

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147580266

Notice Ref. No.: 36/PM/ELECT/OPHWC/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1710069.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 17101.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Execution of External Electrification Work to Cater Power Supply to Atal Bus Stand (C-type) at Nandapur Under Nandapur Block in the District of Koraput.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections