Tender for Execution for Erection of Dedicated Power Feeder, Install...

The SOUTH BIHAR POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LTD. (SBPDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution for Erection of Dedicated Power Feeder, Installation of Distribution Transformer and Construction of LT Line for 141 CCTV Junctions under Biharsharif Smart City Scheme under ESC- Nalanda, SB... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 119/PR/SBPDCL/2024 | Ref ID: 112847433). The estimated tender value is ₹ 109952369, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2100000.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Execution for Erection of Dedicated Power Feeder, Installation of Distribution Transformer and Construction of LT Line for 141 CCTV Junctions under Biharsharif Smart City Scheme under ESC- Nalanda, SB... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Execution for Erection of Dedicated Power Feeder, Installation of Distribution Transformer and Construction of LT Line for 141 CCTV Junctions under Biharsharif Smart City Scheme under ESC- Nalanda, SB... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Execution for Erection of Dedicated Power Feeder, Installation of Distribution Transformer and Construction of LT Line for 141 CCTV Junctions under Biharsharif Smart City Scheme under ESC- Nalanda, SB...

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112847433

Notice Ref. No.: 119/PR/SBPDCL/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 109952369

Tender EMD: ₹ 2100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Execution for Erection of Dedicated Power Feeder, Installation of Distribution Transformer and Construction of LT Line for 141 CCTV Junctions under Biharsharif Smart City Scheme under ESC- Nalanda, SB...
Execution for Erection of Dedicated Power Feeder, Installation of Distribution Transformer and Construction of LT Line for 141 CCTV Junctions under Biharsharif Smart City Scheme under ESC- Nalanda, SB...
Detail desc:Execution for Erection of Dedicated Power Feeder, Installation of Distribution Transformer and Construction of LT Line for 141 CCTV Junctions under Biharsharif Smart City Scheme under ESC- Nalanda, SBPDCL under Deposit head Scheme.
Tender Creator : Mr RAJ KUMAR (CHIEF ENGINEER)
Bid Parts : 2
System Tender No. : 85803
Procurement Category : ELECTRICAL
Tender Type : Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids : 2
Ranking Sequence : L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority : RAJ KUMAR (CE)
Category : ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag : Y
Tender Call No. : }
Offer Validity Days : 180
Tender Approving Authority : RAJ KUMAR (CE)
NIT : 119/PR/SBPDCL/2024, Execution for Erection of Dedicated Power Feeder, Installation of Distribution Transformer and Construction of LT Line for 141 CCTV Junctions under Biharsharif Smart City Scheme under ESC- Nalanda, SBPDCL under Deposit head Scheme.
Tender Fee : 29500
Tender Processing Fee : 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections