Tender for Execution of electrical and control cabling, as well as c...

The OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, TUBEWELL DIVISION, BARABANKI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution of electrical and control cabling, as well as cable tray works, under the project for the establishment of a pumping station (Electrical/Mechanical) near Village Naipura in Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04/EE/2026-27 | Ref ID: 142139838).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Execution of electrical and control cabling, as well as cable tray works, under the project for the establishment of a pumping station (Electrical/Mechanical) near Village Naipura category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Execution of electrical and control cabling, as well as cable tray works, under the project for the establishment of a pumping station (Electrical/Mechanical) near Village Naipura Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Execution of electrical and control cabling, as well as cable tray works, under the project for the establishment of a pumping station (Electrical/Mechanical) near Village Naipura

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142139838

Notice Ref. No.: 04/EE/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Execution of electrical and control cabling, as well as cable tray works, under the project for the establishment of a pumping station (Electrical/Mechanical) near Village Naipura—aimed at resolving waterlogging issues on the residential side of the Raunahi Embankment within the Rudauli Tehsil of Ayodhya District—during the monsoon season.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections