Tender for Execution of Earthwork in Formation, Construction of Mino...

The RITES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution of Earthwork in Formation, Construction of Minor Bridges, Blanketing, P. Way Linking Works Including Supply of P-Way Fittings, Track Ballast, Psc Sleeper and Points and Crossings in Connecti... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RITES_231200_1 | Ref ID: 116744703). The estimated tender value is ₹ 443710434, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8874000.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Execution of Earthwork in Formation, Construction of Minor Bridges, Blanketing, P. Way Linking Works Including Supply of P-Way Fittings, Track Ballast, Psc Sleeper and Points and Crossings in Connecti...

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116744703

Notice Ref. No.: 18 / OT / 24-25 / RITES / PU-BSP / SECL-Baihatola Siding/ PKG-IIA, Date 25.03.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 443710434

Tender EMD: ₹ 8874000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Execution of Earthwork in formation, Construction of minor bridges, blanketing, P. way linking works including supply of P-way fittings, Track ballast, PSC sleeper and Points and Crossings in connection with construction of Railway Infrastructure for
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: RITES Ltd.||PU-Bilaspur - RITES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Apr-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 88, 74, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 44, 37, 10, 434
Tender Fee in ₹: 15, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections