Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Execution of Earthwork in Formation, Construction of Minor Bridge, Major Bridge, Boundary Walls, End Goomties, Service Roads, P-Way Work, Supply of Ballast and other Allied Miscellaneous Works Between....
Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025
Deadline: 14 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126643383
Notice Ref. No.: CAO-C-BSP-25-26-14
Tender Value: ₹ 193003284.17
Tender EMD: ₹ 1115000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of earthwork in formation, construction of minor bridge, major bridge, boundary walls, end goomties, service roads, P-way work, supply of ballast and other allied miscellaneous works between Dadhapar-Bilaspur in connection with "Construction of 4th line between Dadhapar-Bilaspur-3.48Km
- Execution of all work covered under Uniï¬ed Standard Schedule of Rates (Works & materials) SECR-2021 except items covered under different schedules. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 10-Execution of All Works As Detailed In Schedule- '10' (DSR- 2021). 5000000.00 Above/ Below/Par 1 Lump Sum 6288517.17 (-) 20.49 5000000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 193003284.17
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CAO/CON
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/09/2025 18:18
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 14/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1115000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections