Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: "Execution of Earthwork in Formation, Construction of Minor Bridge, Station Building, Platform, Toe Wall, P-Way Work, Supply of Ballast and other Allied Miscellaneous Works in Connection with "Constru...
Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026
Deadline: 14 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139894965
Notice Ref. No.: DCE-I-R-26-27-01
Tender Value: ₹ 99314408.59
Tender EMD: ₹ 1986300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of earthwork in formation, construction of minor bridge, Station building, Platform, Toe wall, P-way work, supply of ballast and other allied miscellaneous works in connection with "Construction of Y-Link line from Durg direction line to DRZ line at MXA Yard".
The schedule is for Building and other associated civil works covered under DSR-2021 (Note-The quantities given in item breakup are indicative only. All items of the DSR-2021 can be operated at the same rate and conditions for this schedule) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-All items covered under USSOR-2021 13701155.36 Above/ Below/Par 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 14498577.10 (-) 5.50 13701155.36
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 99314408.59
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CAO/CON
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/04/2026 12:15
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1986300.00
Notice Documents
2026_03_13IndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_111.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections