Tender for Execution of Earthwork in Formation, Construction of Majo...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution of Earthwork in Formation, Construction of Major Bridge(Superstructure), Minor Bridge, P-Way Work, Supply of Ballast and other Allied Miscellaneous Works between Rajnandgaon-Parinala in Conn... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DCE-I-R-25-26-03 | Ref ID: 128319406). The estimated tender value is ₹ 156804132.27, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 934000.00.

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Execution of Earthwork in Formation, Construction of Major Bridge(Superstructure), Minor Bridge, P-Way Work, Supply of Ballast and other Allied Miscellaneous Works between Rajnandgaon-Parinala in Conn...

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128319406

Notice Ref. No.: DCE-I-R-25-26-03

Tender Value: ₹ 156804132.27

Tender EMD: ₹ 934000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Execution of earthwork in formation, construction of major bridge(Superstructure), minor bridge, P-way work, supply of ballast and other allied miscellaneous works between Rajnandgaon-Parinala in connection with "Construction of 4th line between Durg-Rajnandgaon 31.00Km
The schedule is for bridge and its associated civil work covered in 'USSOR-2021 for Bridge works and other works' (Except Ballast and P-way works)(The quantities given in item breakup are indicative only. All items of the USSOR-2021 will be operated at the same rate and conditions for this schedule) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl. (%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Items covered under USSOR-2021(Supply of Ballast) 20058580.00 Above/ Below/Par 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 20058580.00 AT Par 20058580.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 156804132.27
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CE/CON/I
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 16/10/2025 13:07
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 11/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 934000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections