Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Execution of Earth Work Including Blanketing, Construction of Minor Bridges Including Rubs, Lhs, Protection Works, Pitching, Drains, Track Linking Works, Retaining Wall, Transportation of P.Way Materi...
Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026
Deadline: 17 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138390940
Notice Ref. No.: CAO-C-BSP-25-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 990201745.37
Tender EMD: ₹ 19804000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of Earth Work including blanketing, Construction of Minor bridges including RUBs, LHS, Protection works, Pitching, Drains, Track Linking Works, Retaining wall, Transportation of P.Way Materials, Supply of machine crushed Stone Ballast and other associated misc. works fit for commissioning of the section between Jagdalpur to Kurkanar (from Ch 0.620 to 12.70 km) including Palli and Kurkanar yards in connection with "Rowghat-Jagdalpur new line (140.00 Km) on South east Central Railway
- LUMP SUM on USSOR-2021 S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 6-Execution of All Works As Detailed In Schedule- '6' Height Gauge, Road Works etc on DSR- 2023. 77699971.65 Above/ Below/Par 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 76363608.50 1.75 77699971.65 Description:- Items Under Schedule-6 S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit ♥♥ of 22 Run Date/Time: 24/03/2026 18:24:14 CAO-C-HQ-ENGIN...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 990201745.37
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CAO/CON
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/03/2026 18:23
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 19804000.00
Notice Documents
2026_03_13IndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_111.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections