Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Execution of Earth Work in Formation, Construction of Major and Minor Bridges, Construction of Service Building, Retaining Wall and Drains, Supply and Spreading of Machine Crushed Stone Ballast, Trans...
Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026
Deadline: 05 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133624547
Notice Ref. No.: CAO-C-BSP-25-26-25
Tender Value: ₹ 965429741.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 4977200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of earth work in formation, construction of major and minor bridges, construction of service building, retaining wall and drains, Supply and spreading of machine crushed stone ballast, transportation of P. Way materials, execution of P. Way works, welding and other allied miscellaneous works for the work of Ex- Gurda-Robertson Chord line (6.42km) (excluding ROB Yard) of Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway.
- Lumpsum (CPWD DSR-2021-Ver-2) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 9-Execution of All Works As Detailed In Schedule -9 Lumpsum (SECR- HQ-IR-USSOR 2021-3-Ver-1) 4527795.00 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Lump Sum 4527795.00 AT Par 4527795.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 965429741.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CAO/CON
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/01/2026 19:12
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 4977200.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections