Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Execution of Construction of Platform, Pf Shed and Ei Building in Connection with the Work of Extension of all Lines with Provision of Pqrs Line Beside Dn Loop Line and Provision of up Passenger Platf...
Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146389568
Notice Ref. No.: E-DRM-Engg-ADRA-63-26
Tender Value: ₹ 82961544.91
Tender EMD: ₹ 1659200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of Construction of platform, PF shed and EI building in connection with the work of extension of all lines with provision of PQRS line beside DN loop line and provision of UP passenger platform at Ondagram(ODM).
Execution of all works under SER-HQ-IR-USSOR 2021-3-Ver-1 related to the construction of platfrom 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 90070.61 5.36 94898.39
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 82961544.91
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DENEAST
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 31/07/2026 19:06
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1659200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections