Tender for Execution of Civil Works for Development of Eductional In...

The DEPARTMENT OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF HIMACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution of Civil Works for Development of Eductional Infrastructure in 19 Schools under Pm Shri Scheme Construction of 1 no Computer Room and Library Room on 1St Floor Construction of 2 no Toilet De... in Dharamshala, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HIMUD_140299_1 | Ref ID: 146339262). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3424550, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 68500.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Execution of Civil Works for Development of Eductional Infrastructure in 19 Schools under Pm Shri Scheme Construction of 1 no Computer Room and Library Room on 1St Floor Construction of 2 no Toilet De...

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146339262

Notice Ref. No.: HIMUDA/DD/2025-4228-38

Tender Value: ₹ 3424550

Tender EMD: ₹ 68500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Execution of Civil Works for Development of Eductional Infrastructure in 19 Schools under Pm Shri Scheme Construction of 1 no Computer Room and Library Room on 1St Floor Construction of 2 no Toilet Development of Playground Construction of Gate
major repair work at GSSS Tissa Distt Chamba HP
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Himachal Urban Development Authority||Supdt. Engineer (N), HIMUDA||Executive Engineer Division, Dharamsala, HIMUDA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 68, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 34, 24, 550
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 770

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections