Tender for Execution of Civil Works for Development of Educational I...

The DEPARTMENT OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF HIMACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution of Civil Works for Development of Educational Infrastructure under Pm Shri Scheme 2024 25 Sh Co Laboratory Science Lab at Gsss Bhota and Additional Room for Gcps at Bhota District Hamirpur H... in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HIMUD_130902_1 | Ref ID: 137431608). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2906955, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58150.

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Execution of Civil Works for Development of Educational Infrastructure under Pm Shri Scheme 2024 25 Sh Co Laboratory Science Lab at Gsss Bhota and Additional Room for Gcps at Bhota District Hamirpur H...

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137431608

Notice Ref. No.: E-14-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 2906955

Tender EMD: ₹ 58150

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Execution of Civil works for development of educational infrastructure under PM SHRI Scheme 2024 25 SH Co Laboratory Science lab at GSSS Bhota and additional room for GCPS at Bhota District Hamirpur HP
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Himachal Urban Development Authority||Supdt. Engineer (N), HIMUDA||Ghumarwin (Civil)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Mar-2026 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Mar-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 58, 150
Tender Value in ₹: 29, 06, 955
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 770

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections