Tender for Execution of Civil Works for Development of Educational I...

The DEPARTMENT OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF HIMACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution of Civil Works for Development of Educational Infrastructure in 152 Schools under Pm Shri Scheme Sh Construction of Library, Science Lab, Computer Room, Toilet Including Internal Water Suppl... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HIMUD_128058_1 | Ref ID: 135436226). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4742268, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 94850.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Execution of Civil Works for Development of Educational Infrastructure in 152 Schools under Pm Shri Scheme Sh Construction of Library, Science Lab, Computer Room, Toilet Including Internal Water Suppl...

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135436226

Notice Ref. No.: NO HIMUDA SD E TENDER 6620-30 DATED 07.02.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 4742268

Tender EMD: ₹ 94850

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Execution of Civil works for development of Educational infrastructure in 152 Schools Under PM SHRI Scheme SH Construction of Library, Science Lab, Computer Room, Toilet including Internal Water Supply and Sanitary Installation GHS Andhra
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Himachal Urban Development Authority||Supdt. Engineer (S), HIMUDA||Executive Engineer, Shimla Division-I, HIMUDA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 50
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 94, 850
Tender Value in ₹: 47, 42, 268
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections