Tender for Execution of Civil Works for Development of Education Inf...

The DEPARTMENT OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF HIMACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution of Civil Works for Development of Education Infrastructure in 152 Schools under Pm Shri Scheme Sh C O Science Lab, Two Nos Toilet, Open Gym, Development of Ground and Major Repair at Gsss G ... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HIMUD_131129_1 | Ref ID: 137550413). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3060562, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61220.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Execution of Civil Works for Development of Education Infrastructure in 152 Schools under Pm Shri Scheme Sh C O Science Lab, Two Nos Toilet, Open Gym, Development of Ground and Major Repair at Gsss G ...

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137550413

Notice Ref. No.: NO HIMUDA SD E TENDER 7566-75 DATED 10.03.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 3060562

Tender EMD: ₹ 61220

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Execution of civil works for Development of Education Infrastructure in 152 Schools under PM SHRI Scheme SH C O Science lab, Two Nos Toilet, Open Gym, development of Ground and Major Repair at GSSS G Theog Distt. Shimla H.P. under U DISE Code 211170
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Himachal Urban Development Authority||Supdt. Engineer (S), HIMUDA||Executive Engineer, Shimla Division-I, HIMUDA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 50
Period Of Work(Days): 80
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Mar-2026 09:45 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 61, 220
Tender Value in ₹: 30, 60, 562
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections