Tender for Execution of Civil Jobs at Gail Igc Bodhjungnagar Terminal

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution of Civil Jobs at Gail Igc Bodhjungnagar Terminal in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_GAIL_278333_1 | Ref ID: 142056240).

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Execution of Civil Jobs at Gail Igc Bodhjungnagar Terminal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Execution of Civil Jobs at Gail Igc Bodhjungnagar Terminal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Execution of Civil Jobs at Gail Igc Bodhjungnagar Terminal

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142056240

Notice Ref. No.: 2026_GAIL_278333_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Execution Of Civil Jobs At Gail Igc Bodhjungnagar Terminal
Tender Issuance Date : Monday, May 25, 2026 3:45:00 PM IST
Tender Closing Date : Tuesday, June 16, 2026 2:00:00 PM IST
Tender Opening Date : Wednesday, June 17, 2026 3:00:00 PM IST
Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : Tuesday, June 2, 2026 11:00:00 AM IST

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections