Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Execution of Civil Engineering Works Including Design & Drawing of Escalator Pit and Allied Works in Connection with Commissioning of Heavy Duty Escalators at Gate No. 3 at Park Street Station of Metr...
Posting Date: 24 May 2025
Deadline: 16 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119675265
Notice Ref. No.: Civil-2526-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 2992575.69
Tender EMD: ₹ 59900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of Civil Engineering works including design & drawing of escalator pit and allied works in connection with commissioning of Heavy duty Escalators at gate no. 3 at Park Street Station of Metro Railway Kolkata.
DISMANTLING AND DEMOLISHING // Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in- charge. 2 15.5 45.00 Sqm 947.10 42619.50 28.00 54552.96
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2992575.69
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR. DEN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/05/2025 20:46
Period Of Completion : 2 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 16/06/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 59900.00
Notice Documents
Indian_Railway_StandardGeneral_Conditions_of_Contract_April-2022.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections