Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Execution of Civil Engineering Works for Colouring after Necessary Repairing Inside the Underground Rcc Box Tunnel from Dumdum to Tollygunge Along with Painting of Dispersals, Fire Hydrant Pipe Line A...
Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026
Deadline: 25 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136960061
Notice Ref. No.: Civil-2554-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 83682702.14
Tender EMD: ₹ 568400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of civil engineering works for colouring after necessary repairing inside the underground RCC Box tunnel from Dumdum to Tollygunge along with painting of dispersals, fire hydrant pipe line and other allied works of Metro Railway, Kolkata.
Providing and laying in position Plain cement concrete of speciï¬ed Nominal Mix for miscellaneous works like side drains, foundation for OHE masts and other miscellaneous structures excluding the cost of Cement, centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) 2 025031 40.00 Sqm 756.62 30264.80 AT Par 30264.80
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 83682702.14
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR. DEN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/03/2026 18:32
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/03/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 568400.00
Notice Documents
Indian_Railway_StandardGeneral_Conditions_of_Contract_April-2022.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections